Waco

Peter Piper Pizza
Waco, Texas

Hours
Saturday 11:00am - 11:00pm
Sunday 11:00am - 10:00pm
Monday 11:00am - 10:00pm
Tuesday 11:00am - 10:00pm
Wednesday 11:00am - 10:00pm
Thursday 11:00am - 10:00pm
Friday 11:00am - 11:00pm
Waco
120 S New Road Waco, TX 76710
Select Location
Waco Pizza & Kids Birthday Parties | Peter Piper Pizza Location #4107

Find Peter Piper Pizza in Waco, Texas

Looking for fresh pizza, arcade games, birthday parties, and family fun in Waco? Peter Piper Pizza in Waco, TX brings food, play, and celebrations together in one easy place. Use this page to find your nearest Peter Piper Pizza location, view restaurant details, check hours, get directions, and start your order online.

At Peter Piper Pizza, guests can enjoy hand-crafted pizzas made with dough made-from-scratch, fresh toppings, and shareable menu favorites for the whole family. Many locations also feature exciting arcade games, e-tickets, and top-shelf prizes, making Peter Piper Pizza a favorite destination for family meals, kids birthday parties, team celebrations, and everyday fun in Waco.

Whether you’re planning a birthday party, stopping in for the weekday lunch buffet, meeting friends after school, or looking for an indoor place where kids can play, your local Peter Piper Pizza in Waco is built for food, fun, and time together.

Deals

Xtreme Pepperoni $16.99

Xtreme Pepperoni $16.99

Get a large Xtreme Pepperoni for $16.99. Loaded with double the pepperoni — crispy-edged and diced spice bombs — layered over bubbling mozzarella and a rich, tangy tomato sauce, all on our hand-made crust baked until golden. Every bite delivers that signature smoky, peppery kick. Not for the faint of appetite.
Order Now

Book a Birthday

Learn More

Start Fundraising

Learn More
Skip link

Peter Piper Pizza
Waco, Texas

Our Waco location at Franklin Ave & S. New Road is surrounded by parking on all four sides of the building - front, back, and both sides - making it one of the most accessible spots in town. Inside, Taj Mahal leads the arcade floor, joined by Angry Birds, Air Hockey, and Ski Ball for a classic mix of entertainment. The birthday party package is $99.99 for 8 kids, with each additional child at $12.49. The weekday buffet runs Monday through Friday from 11:00 AM to 2:00 PM - not available on weekends.

Nearby Locations

    • Birthday Parties
    • Carryout
    • Delivery
    • Dine-In
    • Fundraising
    • Games
    • Lunch Buffet
    • Birthday Parties
    • Carryout
    • Delivery
    • Dine-In
    • Fundraising
    • Games
    • Lunch Buffet

Peter Piper Pizza at Waco, Texas

Visit Peter Piper Pizza at 120 S New Road in Waco, Texas for hand-crafted pizza, arcade games, prizes, birthday parties, group celebrations, and family fun. Located near Kendrick neighborhood, this Peter Piper Pizza is a convenient destination for families, groups, and guests looking for fresh pizza and indoor entertainment in Waco.

Guests can enjoy hand-crafted pizzas made with dough made-from-scratch, fresh toppings, wings, sides, salads, desserts, and drinks. Many Peter Piper Pizza locations also offer arcade games, e-tickets, and prizes, giving kids and families a fun place to play before or after their meal.

Planning a celebration? Peter Piper Pizza at Waco, Texas is a great option for kids birthday parties, team events, school celebrations, and group gatherings. Party packages, buffet availability, games, hours, and promotions may vary by location, so check this page or contact the restaurant for the most up-to-date details.

What to Expect at Peter Piper Pizza in Waco

Peter Piper Pizza in Waco is designed to make it easy for families and groups to eat, play, and celebrate all in one place.

  • Hand-Crafted Pizza Made Fresh Enjoy hand-crafted pizzas made with dough made-from-scratch, fresh toppings, and classic flavor combinations. From pepperoni and cheese to specialty pizzas and shareable favorites, Peter Piper Pizza is built for family meals, group orders, and everyday cravings.
  • Arcade Games & Prizes Peter Piper Pizza in Waco features arcade games, e-tickets, and prizes for kids, families, and groups. It's a fun way to turn a meal into a full family outing.
  • Birthday Parties & Group Celebrations Peter Piper Pizza is a go-to destination for kids birthday parties and group celebrations in Waco. With food, games, reserved space, and easy party packages, it's a simple way to plan a celebration that feels fun for kids and low-stress for parents.
  • Weekday Lunch Buffet Select Peter Piper Pizza locations offer a weekday lunch buffet, typically available Monday through Friday from 11AM to 2PM. Buffet availability may vary by restaurant, so check your local Waco location before visiting.
  • Kendrick neighborhood Fundraising Turn any occasion into a money maker! Have the ultimate fundraising event at Peter Piper Pizza. We'll donate 20% of sales from event attendees (food, non-alcoholic beverages, and game play purchased at the register) right back to your organization. Our fundraising nights are a great way for Waco non-profits, school groups or sports programs to raise money.
A Local Spot for Pizza, Games, Parties, and Family Fun

A Local Spot for
Pizza, Games,
Parties, and Family Fun

For families in Waco, Peter Piper Pizza is a convenient place to enjoy fresh pizza, arcade games, prizes, and celebrations in one indoor destination.

It’s a great choice for family dinners, after-school outings, weekend fun, kids birthday parties, team events, and weekday lunch buffet visits. From quick meals to full celebrations, Peter Piper Pizza makes it easy to bring people together around food and fun.

Frequently Asked Questions About Peter Piper Pizza in Waco

Use the location finder on this page to find Peter Piper Pizza locations in Waco, Texas. You can view nearby restaurants, addresses, hours, phone numbers, directions, and online ordering options.

Many Peter Piper Pizza locations in Waco feature arcade games, e-tickets, and prizes. Game availability and offerings may vary by restaurant, so check your local location details before visiting.

Yes. Peter Piper Pizza offers kids birthday party packages at participating locations in Waco. Packages may include food, drinks, gameplay, reserved space, and party support, with details varying by restaurant.

Select Peter Piper Pizza locations offer a weekday lunch buffet, typically Monday through Friday from 11AM to 2PM. Buffet availability may vary, so check your local Waco restaurant before visiting.

Yes, many Peter Piper Pizza locations in Waco offer online ordering for pickup or delivery. Select your preferred restaurant to see available ordering options.

Yes. Peter Piper Pizza in Waco is a convenient destination for families and groups looking for hand-crafted pizza, arcade games, prizes, birthday parties, and indoor family fun in one place.